Administrative Offices

Administrators & Deans


Dr. Robert J. Exley
President
(281) 756-3598

Wendy Del Bello
Vice President of Development & Outreach
(281) 756-3600

Dr. Stacy Ebert
Vice President of Workforce & Strategic Initiatives
(281) 756-5210

Dr. Mary Jove
Vice President of Instruction & Academic Support (Interim)
(281) 756-3601

Kelly Klimpt
Vice President of Information Technology
(281)756-3539

John Matula
Vice President of Student Services
(281) 756-3517

Karl Stager
Vice President of Financial & Administrative Services
(281) 756-3594

VACANT
Vice President of Human Resources
(281) 756-3640

Dr. Debra Fontenot
Dean of Health Sciences
(281) 756-5601

Dr. Linet George
Dean of Arts and Sciences
(281) 756-3718

Dr. Harold Griffin 
Dean of Career & Technical
(281) 756-3630

Dr. Nadia Nazarenko
Dean of General Education and Academic Support
(281) 756-3723

 


Directors


Sunjay Bali
Executive Director Continuing Education/Workforce Development
(281) 756-3794

Lilly Guu
Director of Accessibility & Counseling SVC
(281) 756-3553

Lindsey Hindman
Director of Human Resources
(281) 756-3721

Chakoa Jefferson
Director of TDCJ Programs
(281) 756-3568

Gabriela Leon
Director of Financial Aid
(281) 756-3523

Mark Love
Head Librarian & Director of Learning Commons
(281) 756-3559

Dr. Huff Mann
Director of Distance Education
(281) 756-3748

Beth Nelson
Director of Fiscal Affairs/Comptroller
(281) 756-3509

Dana Pence
Registrar
(281) 756-3501

Patrick Sanger
Executive Director of Institutional Effectiveness & Research
(281) 756-3749

Amanda Smithson
Director of Recruitment & Enrollment
(281) 756-3632

William Trevino
Director of Testing Center
(281) 756-3526

Scott Turnbough
Director of Marketing
(281) 756-3569

VACANT
Director of Physical Plant
(281) 756-3583

 


Departments

General Education and Academic Support


Josh Cowan
English - Faculty Lead
(281)756-3624

Charles Kilgore
Mathematics - Department Chair
(281) 756-3716

Leigh Ann Moore
English - Department Chair
(281) 756-3743

Saul Olivares
Foreign Language (SPAN, FREN) - Department Chair
(281) 756-5681

Lea Sharp
Senior Administrative Assistant
(281) 756-3725

Dr. Laura Tapp
Mathematics - Faculty Lead
(281) 756-3706

 


Arts and Science


Brian Berger
Natural & Physical Sciences - Faculty Lead
(281) 756-5675

Chris Chance
History - Faculty Lead
(281) 756-3948

Tonya Creel
Behavioral Sciences - Faculty Lead
(281) 756-5685

Traci Elliott
Psychology/Sociology - Department Chair
(281) 756-5680

Karina Lovas
Government - Faculty Lead
(281) 756-3781

Dr. Alexander Marriott
History/Geography/Philosophy/Humanities - Department Chair
(281) 756-3731

Dr. Kevin Moody
Music, Applied Music, Ensembles Music - Department Chair
(281) 756-3587

Camely Myers
Senior Administrative Assistant
(281) 756-3718

Carlos Ordonez
Arts - Department Chair
(281) 756-3752

Albert Pasaoa
Government/Economics - Department Chair
(281) 756-3739

Dr. Chris Pulido
Natural & Physical Sciences (BIOL, ASTR, CHEM, GEOL, PHYS) - - Department Chair
(281) 756-5668

Dr. Maria Starling
Drama/Speech - Department Chair
(281) 756-5683

 


Health Sciences


Brian Ayres
Emergency Medical Technology - Program Director
(281) 756-5648

Viseeta Brown
Health Information Management - Program Director
(281) 756-5659

Rhonda Boone
Pharmacy Technician - Program Director
(281) 756-3805

Danielle Kemedo
Diagnostic Cardiovascular Sonography  - Program Director
(281) 756-5650

Marby McKinney
Respiratory Care - Program Director
(281) 756-5661

Monica Mehalshick
Mental Health and Addiction Counseling  - Program Director
(281) 756-3652

Amanda Moore
Neurodiagnostics & Polysomnography  - Program Director
(281) 756-5656

Elizabeth Saucedo
Neurodiagnostics & Polysomnography- Program Director
(281) 756-5611

Hope Wunsch
Senior Administrative Assistant
(281) 756-5601

 


Career & Technical


Michael Fernandez
Logistics, Materials, and Supply Chain Management - Program Director
(281) 756-3811

Craig Fos
Criminal Justice - Program Director
(281) 756-3779

Mary Jove
Accounting/Business Management; Cybersecurity - Program Director
(281) 756-3812

Mary Jove
Computer Information Technology;  Office Systems & Supervision - Program Director
(281) 756-3812

James Langley
Drafting and Design Engineering Technology - Program Director
(281) 756-3784

John Murray
Paralegal - Program Director
(281) 756-3642

David Mustain
Automotive Technology & Welding Technology  - Program Director
(281) 756-3651

Jason Nichols
Communications-Department Chair
(281) 756-3770

Don Parus
Process Technology - Program Director
(281) 756-3744

Crystal Robinson
Criminal Justice Law Enforcement  Academy  - Program Director
(281) 756-3780

Laura Trigo
Culinary Arts - Program Director
(281)756-3949

Jeanine Wilburn
Child Development & Education  - Program Director
(281) 756-3643

Sheila Woods
Business - Faculty Lead
(281) 756-5646

VACANT
Senior Administrative Assistant
(281) 756-3630

 


Continuing Education/Workforce Development 


Tricia Groth
Senior Administrative Assistant, CE
(281) 756-3794

Charlene Weaver
CE Admissions/Registration Specialist
(281) 756-3796

VACANT
CE Business & Technology Programs, Director
(281) 756-5710

VACANT
CE Health Programs, Director 
281-756-3806